ULRs

Please find following a list of Union Learning Representatives (ULRs) by area:

 

Avon and Somerset

No ULRs

 

Bedfordshire

Betty Adhokorie

Michael Cudjoe (currently in active due to duties as Branch Chair)

Cyrita Wilson

 

Cambridgeshire and Peterborough

No ULRs

 

Cheshire

Samantha Clark

Kevin McIntyre

 

Cumbria

No ULRs

 

Cymru

Alan McGuire

Alison Kirby

Alison Loring

Angela Hands

Ben Lloyd

Beth Jones

Cathy Tyrer-Thomas

Ceinwen Gwilym

Daniel Ashman

David Golding

David Jones

Ian Fishwater

Jackie Leggett

Jan Roberts

Lisa Robinson

Marcus Bedwell

Pen John

Phil Coleman

Sarah Hart

Shiela Dance

Sian L Thomas

Stuart Arrowsmith

Sue Roberts

Theresa Davies

 

Derbyshire

No ULRs

 

Devon and Cornwall

Sonia Lucas

Briony Sutcliffe (currently on secondment to NAPO)

 

Dorset

No ULRs

 

Durham Tees Valley

Gordon Wooding

 

Essex

Tony Sturch

 

Gloucestershire

No ULRs

 

Hampshire

Tina Williams

 

Hertfordshire

No ULRs

 

Humberside

Chris Winters

 

Kent

David Coley

Sonia Harris

 

Lancashire

Roger Peel

Sam McGarry

 

Leicestershire and Rutland

Elspeth Keysell

Liam Sullivan

 

Lincolnshire

Marie Williams

 

London

Susan Akello

Christine Beverton

Sue Brown

Rodney Greenland

Michelle Leighton

 

Greater Manchester

No ULRs

 

Merseyside

No ULRs

 

Norfolk and Suffolk

Amanda Barnes

 

Northamptonshire

Lesley Donoghue

Nigel Grimmit

Lynn Stapleton

 

Northumbria

Jane Cullerton-Jones

Simon Lathbury

 

Nottinghamshire

No ULRs

 

Staffordshire and West Midlands

Pat Abrams

Bob Almond

Eileen Hunter

Patsy Mair

Weddad Mohammed

Arlene Simms

Maureen Vernon

 

Surrey and Sussex

Anna Lambert

 

Thames Valley

Robbie Bourget

Phil Goodall

 

Warwickshire

Roy Burns

Danny Mannion

 

West Mercia

Dorothy Nicholls

Gael Norfolk

Joanne Perkins

Tania-Maria Wall

 

Wiltshire

No ULRs

 

York and North Yorkshire

Yvonne Pattison

 

Yorkshire (South)

Esther Barton

Carol P Jones

 

Yorkshire (West)

Ann Cruse